visa info
visa info

Find complete information about Armenia's visa system and in case of any questions contact us with any questions.

This list from Armenia's Ministry of Foreign Affairs gives the various visa regimes for different countries.
To enter Armenia, foreign citizens must have a valid passport, entry visa, or a residency status document.

  • The citizens of foreign countries with visa-free regime can stay in the Republic of Armenia for up to 180 days in one year unless a different term is defined by the Republican of Armenia's international agreements.

  • Holders of all other national passports and travel documents, including UN Laissez-Passer, are required to obtain an entry visa. Load the Application Form for Entry Visa to Armenia.

  • Invitations for obtaining visas can be submitted to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs by
    a) juridical persons registered in Armenia
    b) authorities of Armenia and diplomatic representations or international organizations or their representatives (submit invitation to the Police's Passport and Visa Department).

E-visa platform

Save Your Time & Apply for Armenian Visa Online. Apply Online